Club honours 2002 to Present

 2012:

 

Football

 

Under 15 Division 2 R/up

Division 8 League Winners 

Division 2 AIB Cup R/up

 

Ladies Football

 

U12 Division 3 Cup Winners

U13 Division 1 League Winners

U13 Shield Winners,

U14 Division 2 Shield Winners

U15 Division 2 Shield R/up

Minor B C/ship Winners

 

Hurling

 

Under 12 Division 1 Camaint Shield Winners

U13 PJ Troy R/up

Under 15 Division 2 Shield R/up

 

Camogie

 

U13 Shield R/up

 

U15B Shield Winners

 

2011:

 

Football 

 

Junior B Murphy Cup R/up

U11 Division 2B League R/Up

U13 Division 2 Winners

U14 Division 2 Féile  R/Up

U15B Division 6 R/Up

 

Ladies Football

 

U11 Division 2 R/up Cup

U12A Division 1 League R/Up

U21A C/Ship R/up

U14 C/Ship R/Up

U15 Division 2 Shield R/up

Adult Division 4 Cup R/up 

Adult Leinster Jnr.7s R/Up

 

Hurling

 

Junior B C/ship R/up

U11 R/up Camaint

U12 Div2  Winners & Camaint Shield Winners

U13A Div3 Winners

U14 Div3 R/up

U16 C C/ship Winners

 

Camogie

 

U14 Division 3 Féile Winners

U14 C C/ship Winners

Senior B Shield Winners

 

2010:

 

Hurling

Senior B County Champions

AHL2 Champions

Promotion to AHL4

Minor Division 2 Champions

U16B Shield Winners

U15 Promoted to Division 2

Camogie

 

U12 Division 2 League Winners

U12 Blitz Shield Winners

 

2009:
Football

 U11B Cup
 U12 Div 1 South Runners Up
 U14 Div 2 League
 U15A Div 1 Shield Runners Up
 Minor B Football Championship Runners Up

Ladies Football

 U11 Div2 Championship (cup) Winners
 U16 Div 2 Shield Winners
 Adult Div 2 Cup Winners
 Adult Div 5 Championship finalists

Hurling

 U11 Div 3 Camaint
 U12 Div 3 Cup
 U13 Div 4 Runners Up
 U14 Div 4 League Winner and Feile Runners Up
 U15 Div 2 Shield
 Minor C Championship Winners
 Junior C Championship Winners

Promotion to AHL5

Camogie

 U14B League and Championship

 

 

2008:
Football


 U11A Cup Winners
 U14A Feile Div 2 Winners

 U14B Feile Div 6 Winners

 U16 Div 2 Winners
 Junior B’s won Junior C Championship
 Minors Div 2 Runners Up

Ladies Football

 U13 Div 2 Championship Winners, U14A Championship finalist

Hurling

Junior D Championship Winners

Promotion to AHL6

 U11 Camaint Final
 U13 Shield Winners
 U14 promoted to Div 2, Div 3 Dublin Feile Winners
 

Camogie

 U13 Div 2 Winners      

 

2007:
Football

 U13B C Shield Runners Up
 U14 A Shield  Winners
 U15 A Shield Winners
 U15 B C Championship Winners
 U16 C Championship Winners
 Junior A Conlon Cup Winners
 Junior B Championship Runners Up
 Junior C European Champions played in The Hague

Ladies Football

 U10 Div 1 Shield Runners Up
 U12 Shield Runners Up
 U13 Div 1 League Winners
 U13 Div 1 Championship Winners
 U14 Div 1 Shield Runners Up
 Minor Div 2 Championship  Runners Up
 Adult Intermediate Champ Winners, Intermediate League and Cup Runners Up

Hurling


 U12 Div 4A Winners
 U13 PJ Troy Tournament Runners up
 U14 Paddy Lawler Tournament Winners and shield Winners
 U16 League Runners Up

Camogie

 U12 Div 2 League and Championship Winners
 Senior B League Runners Up
 Junior B Joint Runners Up in League and Championship Shield

 

2006:
Football


 U13 A Div 1 Championship Runners Up
 U14B D Championship Runners Up
 Minor B Championship Runners Up

Ladies Football


 U10 Div 2 South Shield Winners
 U11 Div 1 Shield Runners Up
 U12 Div 1 League and Championship Runners up
 U13 Div 1 Shield Runners Up
 U16 Div 2 Championship Runners Up
 Adult Div 2 Cup Runners Up

Camogie

 U11 League Final Runners Up
 U12 League Final Runners Up

 

2005:

Football


 U11B Cup Runners Up
 U12A Round Towers Cup Winners

Ladies Football


 U10 Div 2 South Winners
 U11 Shield Div 1 Winners
 U12 Div 2 League Winners
 U14 Feile B Shield Winners

Hurling

 U9 Dublin Blitz Winners
 U10 Dublin Blitz Winners
 U12 Div 1 Camaint Winners
 U15 B Championship Runners Up

Camogie

 U9 Blitz Winners
 U10 Blitz Winners
 Senior B Shield Winners

 

2004:
Football 


 U12 A Round Towers Cup Winners
 U12 B  Plate Runners Up
 U14A Div 2 Spring League Winners
 Stacey Cup Winners

Ladies Football 

 U10 Shield Winners

Hurling

 U11 League & Camant Winners
 U12 Camant  Runners Up

Camogie


 U18 Centenary cup Winners
 Intermediate: League Winners, Cup Winners and Championship Winners

 

2003: 
Football

 

 U10 Corrigan Cup Winners
 U11 Hanrahan Cup Winners
 U12 Div 2 Shield Winners
 U13 Div 2 Runners Up
 U13 Div 5 Winners
 Stacey Cup Winners

Ladies Football 


 U14 Div 2 Winners

Hurling 


 U10 Div 4 Runners Up
 U11 Div 2 Winners
 U13 Div 2 Winners
 U14 Div 3 Dublin Feile Winners
 U15 Div 2 Championship Runners Up
 Intermediate Div 1  Winners 
 Junior A Championship Winners

Camogie 

 U16 Div 1 League Winners
 Junior A Championship, League Cup Winners and League Runners Up

 

 

2002:
Football

U10A Corrigan Cup Winners, League Runners up, Summer League Winners
U11 Group 4 Summer League Runners Up
U14 Runners Up Div 2 Dublin Feile
Adult C Championship beaten finalist. O Broin Cup Runners Up.
Adult Div 7 League Champions
Senior Team Div 2 League Winners

Ladies Football

Beaten Finalist Intermediate Football Championship

Hurling  

 U11 Div 3 Cup Winners of Camaint Ground Hurling
 U13 Div 3 PJ Troy Cup Winners
 U14 Div 3 League Runners Up
 U15 Div 3 Champions
 U16 A Championship Runners Up
 Intermediate League Div 2 Winners promoted to Div 1
 U21 B Championship Winners

Camogie 

 U13 League Runners Up
 U14 Div 2 Dublin Feile Winners
 U15 Div 1 Winners
 U16 Championship Runners Up
 Junior B Championship and League Cup Winners

 

{backbutton}

 

Contact for Updates:

Secretary BSJ