Club Honours 2002 to 2012

[wptab name=’2012′]

Football

Under 15 Division 2 R/up
Division 8 League Winners
Division 2 AIB Cup R/up

Ladies Football

U12 Division 3 Cup Winners
U13 Division 1 League Winners
U13 Shield Winners
U14 Division 2 Shield Winners
U15 Division 2 Shield R/up
Minor B C/ship Winners

Hurling

Under 12 Division 1 Camaint Shield Winners
U13 PJ Troy R/up
Under 15 Division 2 Shield R/up

Camogie

U13 Shield R/up
U15B Shield Winners

[/wptab]

[wptab name=’2011′]

Football

Junior B Murphy Cup R/up
U11 Division 2B League R/Up
U13 Division 2 Winners
U14 Division 2 Féile  R/Up
U15B Division 6 R/Up

Ladies Football

U11 Division 2 R/up Cup
U12A Division 1 League R/Up
U21A C/Ship R/up
U14 C/Ship R/Up
U15 Division 2 Shield R/up
Adult Division 4 Cup R/up
Adult Leinster Jnr.7s R/Up

Hurling

Junior B C/ship R/up
U11 R/up Camaint
U12 Div2  Winners & Camaint Shield Winners
U13A Div3 Winners
U14 Div3 R/up
U16 C C/ship Winners

Camogie

U14 Division 3 Féile Winners
U14 C C/ship Winners
Senior B Shield Winners

[/wptab]

[wptab name=’2010′]

Hurling

Senior B County Champions
AHL2 Champions
Promotion to AHL4
Minor Division 2 Champions
U16B Shield Winners
U15 Promoted to Division 2

Camogie

U12 Division 2 League Winners
U12 Blitz Shield Winners

[/wptab]

[wptab name=’2009′]

Football

U11B Cup
U12 Div 1 South Runners Up
U14 Div 2 League
U15A Div 1 Shield Runners Up
Minor B Football Championship Runners Up

Ladies Football

U11 Div2 Championship (cup) Winners
U16 Div 2 Shield Winners
Adult Div 2 Cup Winners
Adult Div 5 Championship finalists

Hurling

U11 Div 3 Camaint
U12 Div 3 Cup
U13 Div 4 Runners Up
U14 Div 4 League Winner and Feile Runners Up
U15 Div 2 Shield
Minor C Championship Winners
Junior C Championship Winners
Promotion to AHL5

Camogie

U14B League and Championship

[/wptab]

[wptab name=’2008′]

Football

U11A Cup Winners
U14A Feile Div 2 Winners
U14B Feile Div 6 Winners
U16 Div 2 Winners
Junior B’s won Junior C Championship
Minors Div 2 Runners Up

Ladies Football

U13 Div 2 Championship Winners
U14A Championship finalist

Hurling
Junior D Championship Winners
Promotion to AHL6
U11 Camaint Final
U13 Shield Winners
U14 promoted to Div 2, Div 3 Dublin Feile Winners

Camogie

U13 Div 2 Winners

[/wptab]

[wptab name=’2007′]
Football

U13B C Shield Runners Up
U14 A Shield  Winners
U15 A Shield Winners
U15 B C Championship Winners
U16 C Championship Winners
Junior A Conlon Cup Winners
Junior B Championship Runners Up
Junior C European Champions played in The Hague

Ladies Football

U10 Div 1 Shield Runners Up
U12 Shield Runners Up
U13 Div 1 League Winners
U13 Div 1 Championship Winners
U14 Div 1 Shield Runners Up
Minor Div 2 Championship  Runners Up
Adult Intermediate Champ Winners, Intermediate League and Cup Runners Up

Hurling

U12 Div 4A Winners
U13 PJ Troy Tournament Runners up
U14 Paddy Lawler Tournament Winners and shield Winners
U16 League Runners Up

Camogie

U12 Div 2 League and Championship Winners
Senior B League Runners Up
Junior B Joint Runners Up in League and Championship Shield

[/wptab]

[wptab name=’2006′]
Football

U13 A Div 1 Championship Runners Up
U14B D Championship Runners Up
Minor B Championship Runners Up

Ladies Football

U10 Div 2 South Shield Winners
U11 Div 1 Shield Runners Up
U12 Div 1 League and Championship Runners up
U13 Div 1 Shield Runners Up
U16 Div 2 Championship Runners Up
Adult Div 2 Cup Runners Up

Camogie

U11 League Final Runners Up
U12 League Final Runners Up

[/wptab]

[wptab name=’2005′]
Football

U11B Cup Runners Up
U12A Round Towers Cup Winners

Ladies Football

U10 Div 2 South Winners
U11 Shield Div 1 Winners
U12 Div 2 League Winners
U14 Feile B Shield Winners

Hurling

U9 Dublin Blitz Winners
U10 Dublin Blitz Winners
U12 Div 1 Camaint Winners
U15 B Championship Runners Up

Camogie

U9 Blitz Winners
U10 Blitz Winners
Senior B Shield Winners

[/wptab]

[wptab name=’2004′]
Football 

U12 A Round Towers Cup Winners
U12 B  Plate Runners Up
U14A Div 2 Spring League Winners
Stacey Cup Winners

Ladies Football

U10 Shield Winners

Hurling

U11 League & Camant Winners
U12 Camant  Runners Up

Camogie

U18 Centenary cup Winners
Intermediate: League Winners, Cup Winners and Championship Winners

[/wptab]

[wptab name=’2003′]
Football

U10 Corrigan Cup Winners
U11 Hanrahan Cup Winners
U12 Div 2 Shield Winners
U13 Div 2 Runners Up
U13 Div 5 Winners
Stacey Cup Winners

Ladies Football 

U14 Div 2 Winners

Hurling 

U10 Div 4 Runners Up
U11 Div 2 Winners
U13 Div 2 Winners
U14 Div 3 Dublin Feile Winners
U15 Div 2 Championship Runners Up
Intermediate Div 1  Winners
Junior A Championship Winners

Camogie 

U16 Div 1 League Winners
Junior A Championship, League Cup Winners and League Runners Up

[/wptab]

[wptab name=’2002′]

Football

U10A Corrigan Cup Winners, League Runners up, Summer League Winners
U11 Group 4 Summer League Runners Up
U14 Runners Up Div 2 Dublin Feile
Adult C Championship beaten finalist. O Broin Cup Runners Up.
Adult Div 7 League Champions
Senior Team Div 2 League Winners

Ladies Football

Beaten Finalist Intermediate Football Championship

Hurling

U11 Div 3 Cup Winners of Camaint Ground Hurling
U13 Div 3 PJ Troy Cup Winners
U14 Div 3 League Runners Up
U15 Div 3 Champions
U16 A Championship Runners Up
Intermediate League Div 2 Winners promoted to Div 1
U21 B Championship Winners

Camogie 

U13 League Runners Up
U14 Div 2 Dublin Feile Winners
U15 Div 1 Winners
U16 Championship Runners Up
Junior B Championship and League Cup Winners

[/wptab]
[end_wptabset]

Contact for Updates: Secretary BSJ